Babylon-Software.Com babylon-software.com

Portugues.Babylon-Software.Com

portugues.babylon-software.com receives about 35,600 unique visitors and 62,656 (1.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $160.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $79,087.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank portugues.babylon-software.com is ranked number 14,748 in the world and 0.00712% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60661, United States and links to network IP address 69.175.51.134. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with babylon-software.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is portugues.babylon-software.com?

35.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
35,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,068,000
Pages per Visit:
1.76
Daily Pageviews:
62,656
Alexa Rank:
14,748 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00712%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 9.2%10.0%4317
United States 7.8%7.6%30339
Spain 7.1%7.0%4824
Angola 6.9%6.4%1627
Italy 4.7%5.0%7280
Mexico 4.5%4.5%4852
China 4.0%4.3%27744
India 3.2%2.8%22377
Egypt 2.7%3.1%3553
Saudi Arabia 2.7%2.9%3913
Japan 2.4%1.7%36499
Iran 2.0%1.7%14339
Peru 1.9%1.5%2509
Venezuela 1.8%2.0%3252
Argentina 1.7%1.5%6193
Germany 1.7%1.9%29831
Algeria 1.5%1.7%3489
France 1.3%1.2%31469
United Kingdom 1.3%1.1%34589
Colombia 1.2%1.2%4743
Russian Federation 1.2%1.1%41896
Pakistan 1.2%1.1%8318
Canada 1.0%0.8%25415
Chile 1.0%0.9%5338
Sweden 1.0%1.0%8354
Australia 0.9%0.9%17992
Syrian Arab Republic 0.9%1.3%1547
Turkey 0.8%1.1%16072
Afghanistan 0.8%1.0%1411
Sudan 0.8%0.8%4469
Portugal 0.8%0.6%8524
Israel 0.7%0.8%6424
Thailand 0.7%0.6%11982
Greece 0.7%0.7%12446
El Salvador 0.7%0.5%1636
Ecuador 0.6%0.6%2440
Nigeria 0.6%0.6%12725
Libya 0.6%0.7%3315
Myanmar 0.5%0.5%4492

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
translation.babylon-software.com
26.07%20.63%1.4
traductor.babylon-software.com
21.81%17.70%1.4
babylon-software.com
18.80%17.61%1.6
tradutor.babylon-software.com
13.77%11.81%1.5
store.babylon-software.com
8.33%6.35%1.3
tarjaman.babylon-software.com
5.57%4.53%1.4
perevodchik.babylon-software.com
2.51%2.24%1.6
arabic.babylon-software.com
2.51%1.76%1.2
dictionary.babylon-software.com
2.49%2.53%1.8
espanol.babylon-software.com
2.46%1.51%1.1
portugues.babylon-software.com
2.10%1.58%1
translator.babylon-software.com
1.91%1.09%1.0
italiano.babylon-software.com
1.72%1.54%1.6
traduccion.babylon-software.com
1.49%0.86%1.0
thesaurus.babylon-software.com
1.30%0.79%1.1
traduction.babylon-software.com
1.21%0.91%1
traducao.babylon-software.com
1.21%0.69%1.0
traduttore.babylon-software.com
1.02%0.85%1
francais.babylon-software.com
0.89%0.68%1
uebersetzung.babylon-software.com
0.85%0.57%1
diccionario.babylon-software.com
0.85%0.63%1.3
mutarjim.babylon-software.com
0.78%0.45%1.0
oversattning.babylon-software.com
0.37%0.25%1
arabicdictionary.babylon-software.com
0.37%0.32%1.6
ceviri.babylon-software.com
0.35%0.36%1.8
hebrew.babylon-software.com
0.18%0.12%1
thaitranslation.babylon-software.com
0.17%0.09%1
sozluk.babylon-software.com
0.12%0.10%1
traducteur.babylon-software.com
0.09%0.05%1
OTHER
0%1.42%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush portugues.babylon-software.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  portugues.babylon-software.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is portugues.babylon-software.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much portugues.babylon-software.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$160.77
Monthly Revenue:
$4,823.10
Yearly Revenue:
$58,681.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,762$54.62
Brazil 6,266$11.09
Italy 3,133$10.93
Angola 4,010$10.71
China 2,694$8.33
Germany 1,190$5.75
Spain 4,386$4.87
United Kingdom 689$4.29
Australia 564$4.25
Saudi Arabia 1,817$3.67
France 752$3.53
Canada 501$3.51
Japan 1,065$3.41
Sweden 627$3.33
Israel 501$2.93
India 1,754$2.81
Mexico 2,820$2.73
Afghanistan 627$1.89
Syrian Arab Republic 815$1.61
Egypt 1,942$1.57
Russian Federation 689$1.40
Iran 1,065$1.24
Argentina 940$1.12
Peru 940$1.01
Colombia 752$1.00
Nigeria 376$0.98
Algeria 1,065$0.96
Thailand 376$0.94
Venezuela 1,253$0.84
Portugal 376$0.82
Greece 439$0.79
Turkey 689$0.75
Pakistan 689$0.73
Chile 564$0.58
Myanmar 313$0.45
Ecuador 376$0.45
Libya 439$0.39
El Salvador 313$0.29
Sudan 501$0.21

How much money do portugues.babylon-software.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$24.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$742.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,038.68
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,845
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
205,336
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,498,258
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 857$9.83
Italy 533$1.86
Germany 345$1.67
China 350$1.08
Sweden 175$0.93
Spain 833$0.92
Canada 125$0.88
Australia 113$0.85
India 491$0.79
Saudi Arabia 382$0.77
United Kingdom 110$0.69
Brazil 376$0.67
Israel 95$0.56
France 83$0.39
Greece 171$0.31
Afghanistan 100$0.30
Syrian Arab Republic 130$0.26
Mexico 254$0.25
Pakistan 221$0.23
Angola 80$0.21
Iran 170$0.20
Portugal 79$0.17
Argentina 132$0.16
Japan 32$0.10
Peru 94$0.10
Russian Federation 41$0.08
Colombia 60$0.08
Egypt 97$0.08
Chile 73$0.07
Thailand 23$0.06
Turkey 48$0.05
Algeria 53$0.05
Ecuador 34$0.04
Venezuela 38$0.03
Nigeria 8$0.02
El Salvador 13$0.01
Myanmar 6$0.01
Libya 9$0.01
Sudan 10$0.00

How much is portugues.babylon-software.com worth?

Website Value:
$79,087.99

Where is portugues.babylon-software.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.175.51.134
ASN:
AS32475 
ISP:
SingleHop, Inc. 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60661
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.175.51.134

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does portugues.babylon-software.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2281 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.3/jquery.js
http://img.babylon.com/site/images/babylon10/modernizr.js
http://img.babylon.com/site/images/babylon10/append.js
http://www.babylon-software.com/images/b10/home.js
http://img.babylon.com/site/images/babylon-8/common/Shared/Functions/meta.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://img.babylon.com/site/images/products/mobile/m_main.css
http://www.babylon-software.com/fonts.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 151.7KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing http://img.babylon.com/site/images/babylon10/homepage/bg_img.jpg could save 151.7KiB (39% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 39.6KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.3/jquery.js could save 37.1KiB (48% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://img.babylon.com/site/images/babylon-8/common/Shared/Functions/meta.js could save 882B (27% reduction).
Minifying http://img.babylon.com/site/images/babylon10/append.js could save 871B (20% reduction).
Minifying http://www.babylon-software.com/images/b10/home.js could save 807B (20% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MWVM764 (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.babylon-software.com/fonts.css (4 days)
http://www.babylon-software.com/images/b10/home.js (4 days)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 25.7KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://img.babylon.com/site/images/babylon10/history.js could save 14.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://img.babylon.com/site/images/babylon10/modernizr.js could save 6KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://img.babylon.com/site/images/babylon10/append.js could save 2.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://img.babylon.com/site/images/babylon-8/common/Shared/Functions/meta.js could save 2.1KiB (62% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 583B (57% reduction).

Minifying http://www.babylon-software.com/fonts.css could save 583B (57% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 234B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.babylon-software.com/products/mobile/m_main.html could save 234B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

portugues.babylon-software.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

portugues.babylon-software.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME www.babsft.com 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with babylon-software.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
portugues.babylon-software.com widget